Blaqbonez

Birth name:

Emeka Akumefule

Also Know as:

Mr Boombastic

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

29 January 1996

Genres:

Hip Hop

Active year:

2012 - present

Label:

100 Crowns, Chocolate City

IG account

Emeka Akumefule is a Nigerian born hip hop rapper and songwriter popularly called Blaqbonez or Mr Boombastic. He was born on 29th January 1996.

His music career officially began in 2012 when he featured on Terry’s album titled ‘World Domination’. He has worked with top music stars like; MI Abaga, Loose Kaynon, A-Q, Olamide etc.

He is currently signed into 100 Crowns Record label which is an imprint of Chocolate City.

Some of his songs includes; Mamiwota, Haba, BBC, Shut Up, BBC Remix ft Tiwa Savage and many others.

.

Songs