Barry Jhay

Birth name:

Oluwakayode Junior Balogun

Also Know as:

Barry Jhay

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

13 February 1993

Genres:

Afro-pop

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Cash Nation Entertainment

IG account

Oluwakayode Junior Balogun is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter popularly called Barry Jhay. He was born on 13 February 1993 in Ibadan Oyo State Nigeria.

He started recording music from age 5. Some of his songs includes: ‘Aiye’, ‘Don Pablo’, ‘As’, ‘Melanin’, ‘PaMi’, ‘Only You’, ‘Money’ and others.

Advertisements

 

Advertisements

Songs