Banky W

Birth name:

Olubankole Wellington

Also Know as:

Banky W

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

27 March 1981

Genres:

R&B

Active year:

2002 – Present

Label:

Empire Mates Entertainment (EME)

IG account

Olubankole Wellington known by his stage name Banky W and credited in film as Banky Wellington, is a Nigerian singer, rapper, actor, entrepreneur and politician.

.

Songs