Bad boy Timz

Birth name:

Olorunyomi Oloruntimilehin

Also Know as:

Bad boy Timz

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

13 August 1996

Genres:

Afrobeats

Active year:

N/A

Label:

Anonymous Music

IG account

Olorunyomi Oloruntimilehin is a Nigerian born singer/songwriter and a producer popularly called Bad boy Timz. He was born on 13 August 1996.

He began his music career from a very tender age by joining his church choir. Later in 2019, he started gaining media recognition from then on, his career blossomed.

Advertisements

Some of his songs include ‘Dont Go’, ‘Folashade’, ‘Complete Me’, ‘Check and Balance’ and many others.

Advertisements

Songs