Ayra Starr

Birth name:

Oyinkansola Aderibigbe

Also Know as:

Ayra Starr

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

14 June 2002

Genres:

Afro-pop

Active year:

2021

Label:

Mavin Records

IG account

Oyinkansola Aderibigbe also known by her stage name Ayra Starr is a Nigerian born afro-pop songwriter/singer as well as a face and fashion model was born in Benin, Edo State Nigeria on the 14th day of June 2002.
The 18 years old singer/songwriter was partly raised in Cotonou and Lagos State. She is the only daughter in a Christian family of four consisting of her dad, mum and brother.
She suffered a huge loss in 2018 due to the death of her dad which badly affected her. She is currently a resident of Lagos State Nigeria in Mainland.
She just signed a new contract with Mavin Records as a singer and songwriter with her first Extended Playlist EP titled ‘Ayra Starr‘.

Advertisements

Songs