Aramide

Birth name:

Aramide Sarumoh

Also Know as:

Aramide

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

22 June 1985

Genres:

Afro-soul, Jazz

Active year:

2011 - Present

Label:

Arry Moore

IG account

Aramide Sarumoh is a Nigerian born afro-soul singer/songwriter popularly called Aramide. She was born on the 22nd of June 1985.

She began her music as a contestant in one of Nigeria’s biggest music talent hunt shows known as ‘Star Quest’.

She has worked with amazing artists namely Peruzzi, Boybreed, Adekunle Gold, Skales etc.

Some of her songs includes; Killing Me, It’s Over, Iwo Nikan, Love Me, Bittersweet, Ma Lo etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here