Angela Okorie

Birth name:

Angela Ijeoma Okorie

Also Know as:

Angela Okorie

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

17 August 1986

Genres:

R&B

Active year:

2009- present

Label:

Nollywood

IG account

Angela Ijeoma Okorie is a Nigerian actress, singer/songwriter and model. She was born on 17th August 1986 in Cotonou Cameroun. Although she hails from Ishiagu – Iro Local Government Area of Ebonyi State Nigeria.

Her acting career started from her University days when she obtained a Bachelors Degree in Theater Arts from the prestigious University of Lagos.

After that she became a part of the Nigerian Film Industry AKA Nollywood. She acted her first movie in 2009 titled ‘Sincerity’. She also acted a blockbuster movie titled ‘Holy Serpent’ Since then, she has acted a great number of interesting movies. Some of them are; ‘Forbidden Confession’, ‘Secret Code’, ‘Royal Vampire’, ‘Sincerity’, ‘Heart of a Widow’ and many others.

Angela Okorie is also an amazing singer.

She released her debut album titled ‘Burst Everywhere’ in August 2020. Some of her songs includes; ‘Legit’, ‘Ije Life’, ‘Baby Chu Chu’, ‘E Pain Dem’, ‘Aradite’ etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here