Alkaline

Birth name:

Earlan Bartley

Also Know as:

Alkaline

Nationality:

Jamaica

Date of birth:

19 December 1993

Genres:

Dancehall

Active year:

2009- present

Label:

Not $ Nice, DJ Frass Records, Tad's Record, First Cuzins Entertainment

IG account

Earlan Bartley is a Jamaican born dancehall musician popularly called Alkaline.

He was born on 19 December 1993 at Kingston’s Victoria Jubilee Hospital. He started his music career at age 16 and later became popular in 2013 when he released a good number of singles.

Advertisements

Some of his songs includes ‘Walk with You’, ‘Things Mi Love’, ‘Sheg Up’, ‘How It Feel’, ‘Raw as Eva’ Eap, ‘Ride or Die’, ‘ATM’ and many more.

 

Advertisements

Songs