Adina

Birth name:

Adina Thembi Ndamse

Also Know as:

Adina

Nationality:

Ghanaian - South African

Date of birth:

3 October 1989

Genres:

Hip Hop, Hip life

Active year:

2008 - present

Label:

New African Movement

IG account

Adina Thembi Ndamse is a Ghanaian-South African singer/songwriter as well as a model, actress and performer popularly called Adina.

She was born on 3 October 1989 in Liberia. She began her music career from a very young age, she went as far as to join the National Theatre Choir where she performed at Kidafest and fun World Shows.

She came into limelight when she competed in a music reality competition called Stars of the Future hosted by Charter House Ghana for which she emerged the winner.

She has worked with many star artists like Trigmatic, King Promise, Feli Nuna, EL, Sarkodie etc.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here