Ada Ehi

Birth name:

Ada Ogochukwu Ehi

Also Know as:

Ada Ehi

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

18 September 1987

Genres:

Contemporary Gospel, Pop,Electronic, Afro pop

Active year:

2009–present

Label:

Loveworld, FreeNation

IG account

Ada Ogochukwu Ehi Popularly known by her stage name Ada Ehi, is a Nigerian gospel singer, songwriter, recording and performing artist.

She started her musical career at the age of 10 as a backup singer for child star, Tosin Jegede. Since she professionally started her music career under Loveworld Records in 2009, she has increasingly gained local and international popularity through her songs and music videos.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here