A-Reece

Birth name:

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge

Also Know as:

A-Reece

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

27 March 1997

Genres:

Hip Hop

Active year:

2013 - present

Label:

Rubberbandgang Records

IG account

Lehlogonolo Ronald Mataboge is a South African born rapper, songwriter and record producer professionally called A-Reece. He was born on 27th March 1997 in Pretoria South Africa.

He started writing songs from his primary school days and got signed into Ambitiouz Entertainment in 2015 where he released his first single titled ‘Couldn’t’ featuring Emtee.

He has worked with top music acts like; Emtee, Wordz, Stogie T, Ayanda Jiya, Mashbeat etc.

Some of his songs includes; Holding hands, Selfish, Mgani, Sebanza, Zimbali, Karma, Amen, Pride and many others.

.

Songs