9ice

Birth name:

Alexander Abolore Adegbola Akande

Also Know as:

Adigun, Bashorun Gaa

Nationality:

Nigeria

Date of birth:

17 January 1980

Genres:

Hip hop, Afrobeats, Fuji music

Active year:

2000-present

Label:

Alapomeji Ancestral Records

IG account

9ice, born Alexander Abolore Adegbola Akande (born 17 January 1980) is a Nigerian musician, songwriter and dancer. He is known for his powerful use of the Yoruba language in his music as well as his proverbial lyrics and unique style of delivery.

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here