2baba

Birth name:

Innocent Ujah Idibia

Also Know as:

2face Idibia, Tuface

Nationality:

Nigerian

Date of birth:

18 September 1975

Genres:

Afrobeats, R&B, hip hop, reggae, gospel, Afropop

Active year:

1994–present

Label:

Hypertek Digital

IG account

Innocent Ujah Idibia Popularly known by his stage name 2Baba, is a Nigerian singer, songwriter, Music producer, entrepreneur, philanthropist, humanitarian, and activist. Prior to July 2014, he went by the stage name 2face Idibia. He is one of the most decorated and successful Afro pop artists in Africa.

2Baba is the first winner of MTV Europe, Best African Act Award in 2015.

 

Songs

Want to promote your song on Viralafrika? Click here